Items Kept on Death: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Plinkt|Fire cape}} | |{{Plinkt|Fire cape}} | ||
|{{NA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Plinkt|Ava's assembler}} | |||
|{{NA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Plinkt|Masori assembler}} | |||
|{{NA}} | |{{NA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 35: | ||
|{{NA}} | |{{NA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Plinkt2|TokHaar-kal}} | ||
|{{NA}} | |{{NA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|{{Plinkt|Elite void top (or)|txt=Void with [[ornament kit]]}} | |{{Plinkt|Elite void top (or)|txt=Void with [[ornament kit]]}} | ||
|Same as without | |Same as without | ||
|- | |||
|{{Plinkt|Imbued saradomin cape|txt=[[Imbued god capes]]}} | |||
|1 Charge | |||
|- | |||
|{{Plinkt|Imbued saradomin cape (deadman)|txt=Imbued god capes (deadman)}} | |||
|1 Charge | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Plinkt|Ferocious gloves}} | |{{Plinkt|Ferocious gloves}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 101: | ||
|{{Coins|250}} | |{{Coins|250}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Plinkt|Collector's ring}} | |{{Plinkt|Easter Halo (2025)|txt=All halos}} | ||
|{{Coins|250}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Plinkt2|Blessed dizana's quiver}} | |||
|{{Coins|1000}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Plinkt2|Collector's ring}} | |||
|{{Coins|5000}} | |{{Coins|5000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 117: | ||
*[[Treasure_Trails/Guide#General_information|Clue box]] | *[[Treasure_Trails/Guide#General_information|Clue box]] | ||
*Looting bag | *Looting bag | ||
*[[Demonic | *[[Demonic artifacts|Demonic]] & [[Ancient artifacts|Ancient]] Artifacts | ||
*[[Larran's key]]s | |||
Latest revision as of 13:31, 20 December 2025
On Roat Pkz some untradeable items break on death.
Items that are always kept
| Item | Repair price | |
|---|---|---|
| Fighter torso | N/A | |
| Fire cape | N/A | |
| Ava's assembler | N/A | |
| Masori assembler | N/A | |
| Royal seed pod | N/A | |
| Divine rune pouch | N/A | |
| Rune pouch | N/A | |
| Dragon defender | N/A | |
| Mythical cape | N/A | |
| Ardougne cloak 4 | N/A | |
| TokHaar-kal | N/A | |
| Abyssal whip (or) | N/A | |
| Fighter torso (or) | N/A | |
| Rune crossbow (or) | N/A | |
| Everything from AFK Skilling | N/A | |
| God books with ornament kit | N/A | |
| Mystic with ornament kit | N/A | |
| Void with ornament kit | Same as without | |
| Imbued god capes | 1 Charge | |
| Imbued god capes (deadman) | 1 Charge | |
| Ferocious gloves | 50 | |
| Avernic defender | 50 | |
| Void melee helm | 50 | |
| Void ranger helm | 50 | |
| Void mage helm | 50 | |
| Void knight top | 50 | |
| Void knight robe | 50 | |
| Elite void top | 50 | |
| Elite void robe | 50 | |
| Void knight gloves | 50 | |
| Infernal cape | 100 | |
| Holiday items from Diango | 250 | |
| All halos | 250 | |
| Blessed dizana's quiver | 1,000 | |
| Collector's ring | 5,000 | |
Items that are never kept
Certain items cannot be kept upon an unsafe death. This is regardless of whether the item is the most valuable item, or if Protect Item prayer is used. Some of these items include:
- Clue box
- Looting bag
- Demonic & Ancient Artifacts
- Larran's keys